did_you_knowQuestion: What does the law say about driving while playing a DVD in your car?

Answer: Regulation 308B – you may not have a DVD player in your car that can be seen from the driver’s seat and that can operate while the vehicle is moving

Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

clear formSubmit