did_you_knowQuestion:

I want to find out more about the Private learners testing office. I am interrested to open up my own private learners testings centre. If that is possible would you kindly inform me about the procedures I should follow or contact perons i should get into contact with.

Answer:

According to section 8A of the National Road Traffic Act as inserted by section 6 of Act 21 of 1999 and amended by section 59(a) of Act 64 of 2008 states only a Department of State or a registering authority may apply to operate a driving licence testing centre (which includes learner’s licence testing).

Also view:

Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

clear formSubmit